Senior Leadership Team

Holly Clarke
Holly ClarkeHeadteacher
Chris Whittaker
Chris WhittakerDeputy Headteacher, Teaching and Learning, Curriculum and Staff Development, Personalised Learning & Head of English
Stephanie Carter
Stephanie Carter School Business Manager
Dillon Yates
Dillon YatesAssistant Headteacher, Pupil Conduct, Pastoral Care, Admissions & PE Teacher
Nat Eatwell
Nat EatwellDesignated Safeguarding Lead, SEMH & Citizenship Teacher

Pastoral Team
Lauren Keenan
Senior Attendance Officer and Family Liaison Officer, Pupil Premium Lead
Clare Barker
ELCAS Support Mental Health Nurse
Teachers – Core subjects
Maths
Peter Berry
Head of Maths
Paul Kenyon
Maths Teacher
English
Merril Jenkins
English Teacher
Adele Maguire
English Teacher
Bobbie Ellidge
English Teacher
Mihran Ali
English Teacher
 
 
Science
Fazilia Karolia
Science Teacher
Elizabeth Ashworth
Science Teacher
 
 
Other subjects
Victoria Bishop
Vocational Lead
Shaun Flatley
Vocational Teacher
Adele Cross-Marr
Art Teacher
Donna Halleron
KS3 Teacher/SEND Support
Richard Burberry
SENDCO
Noor Miah
IT Teacher
Francesca Barratt
PE Teacher/PSHE Link
Alice Walters
Intervention Teacher
Debroah Solomon
Food Technology Teacher
 
Teaching and Pupil Support
Lead instructors
Gary Schofield
Lead-Outdoor Education
Linda Goddard
Lead – Admissions and Induction
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Alison Gedling
Outdoor Education HLTA
Dixon Lambert
Outdoor Education HLTA
Anne Gorman
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lisa Hill
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Demi Hartley
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jayne Hambley
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sarah Riley
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Chloe Pomfret
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mark Golding
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 
 
Teaching Assistants
Mollie Turner
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Mohammed Farook
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Rebecca Lambert
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Sue Clements
Teaching Assistant Level 3
Laura Thurstan
Teaching Assistant Level 2
Nicola Fielding
 Teaching Assistant Level 2
Business Support Staff
Lucy BibbyExams Officer / Finance and Data
Katie Inckle
Business Support
Rajna Begum
Business Support
Kitchen and Site Staff
Phil KeenanSite Supervisor
Tracey McKnight
Catering Manager/Cleaner
Nicola Andrew
Catering Assistant/Cleaner
Maria Abbott
Cleaner